MUVJBL Championship to tip-off on Friday

ROUND 1 of the Melbourne United Victorian Junior Basketball League (MUVJBL) Championship tips off this Friday night, and we take a look at the Under 18s and Under 16s both boys and girls fixtures that take place across the state.

U18 Boys fixtures

Pool 1:

Dandenong 2 vs. Kilsyth – Dandenong Crt 1, 8.20pm
Geelong vs. Dandenong – AWA Alliance Bank Stadium Crt 1, 9.40pm
Bendigo vs. Bulleen – Bendigo Crt 1, 9.40pm
Collingwood vs. Eltham – Melbourne Girls College Crt 1, 9.40pm
Werribee vs. Waverley – Werribee Crt 1, 9.40pm

Pool 2:

Hawthorn vs. Keilor – Hawthorn Crt 2, 9.20pm
Casey vs. Knox – Casey Stadium Crt 1, 9.40pm
Nunawading vs. Diamond Valley – Nunawading Crt 3, 9.40pm
Ringwood vs. Melbourne – Ringwood Crt 1, 9.40pm
Korumburra vs. Ballarat – State Basketball Centre Crt 4, 9,40pm

U18 Girls fixtures

Pool 1:

Diamond Valley vs. Nunawading 2 – Community Bank Stadium Crt 1, 9.40pm
Dandenong vs. Pakenham – Dandenong Crt 1, 9.40pm
Southern Peninsula vs. Frankston – Dromana Stadium Crt 1, 9.40pm
Kilsyth vs. McKinnon – Kilsyth Crt 1, 9.40pm
Bulleen vs. Knox – Mullum Mullum Crt 1, 9.40pm

Pool 2:

Warrandyte vs. Hawthorn – Doncaster Secondary College, 8pm
Dandenong 2 vs. Geelong – Dandenong Crt V1, 8.20pm
Altona vs. Bendigo – Altona Crt 1, 9.40pm
Broadmeadows vs. Melbourne – Broadmeadows Crt 1, 9.40pm
Nunawading vs. Keilor – Nunawading Crt 1, 9.40pm

U16 Boys fixtures

Pool 1:

Bendigo vs. Diamond Valley – Bendigo Crt 1, 8.20pm
Keilor vs. Dandenong – Keilor Crt 4, 8.20pm
Nunawading vs. Southern Peninsula – Nunawading Crt 1, 8.20pm
Knox vs. Eltham 2 – Knox Crt 1, 9.40pm
Latrobe vs. Whittlesea – Traralgon Crt 1, 9.40pm

Pool 2:

Geelong vs. Sunbury – AWA Alliance Bank Stadium Crt 1, 8.20pm
Casey vs. Kilsyth – Casey Stadium Crt 1, 8.20pm
Melbourne vs. Bulleen – MSAC Crt 1, 8.20pm
Hawthorn vs. Eltham – Hawthorn Crt 3, 9.00pm
Waverley vs. Pakenham – Waverley Crt 1, 9.20pm

U16 Girls fixtures

Pool 1:

Diamond Valley vs. Sunbury – Community Bank Stadium Crt 1, 8.20pm
Kilsyth vs. Dandenong – Kilsyth Crt 1, 8.20pm
Ringwood vs. Waverley – Ringwood Crt 1, 8.20pm
Ballarat vs. Bellarine – Mars Minerdome Crt 1, 9.20pm
Keilor vs. Hawthorn – Keilor Crt 4, 9.40pm

Pool 2:

Altona vs. Bendigo – Altona Crt 1, 8.20pm
Southern Peninsula vs. Nunawading – Dromana Stadium Crt 1, 8.20pm
Bulleen vs. Melbourne – Mullum Mullum Crt 1, 8.20pm
Eltham vs. Knox – Eltham High Crt 1, 9.40pm
Frankston vs. Sandringham – Frankston Crt 1, 9.40pm

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *