UC Capitals vs Townsville

Details

Date Time League Season
October 20, 2019 2:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

National Convention Centre
31 Constitution Ave, Canberra ACT 2601, Australia

Results

Team1234T
UC Capitals241791767
Townsville2219131165

UC Capitals

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
23Kelsey GriffinForward165130267310420131338.50.085.7
9Maddison RocciGuard21301000200003233.30.00
11Kia NurseGuard1641116790234104236.416.777.8
21Keely FrolingForward1361112002121002354.550.00
0Olivia EpoupaGuard1361312001745703846.250.00
12Marianna ToloCenter1030014020212120.0025.0
8Abby CubilloGuard0010000000101000.000
14Alex DelaneyForward000000001001011000
10Gemma PotterForward-Guard62502230000101040.00.066.7
 Total 67246031516236251315114183140.020.069.6

Townsville

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
10Abby BishopForward12314056849344151321.40.075.0
9Tess MadgenForward-Guard1031125222312113527.340.0100.0
14Darcee GarbinForward62704223124303428.60.0100.0
21Bridget CarletonForward1451047001622101750.057.10
35Julie VanlooGuard731117000350003327.314.30
11Kate GazeGuard311110001101031100.0100.00
32Micaela CocksGuard1361112002322103554.550.00
4Hannah YoungForward0010000010300010.000
22Christina BoagForward000000001000001000
 Total 652366931101212281617112214034.829.083.3
PTS
67
65
FGM
24
23
FGA
60
66
3PM
3
9
3PA
15
31
FTM
16
10
FTA
23
12
OFF
6
12
DEF
25
28
AST
13
16
TO
15
17
STL
11
11
BLK
4
2
PF
18
21
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT