Townsville vs Adelaide

Details

Date Time League Season
January 3, 2020 7:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

Townsville Stadium
Murray Lyons Cres, Annandale QLD 4814, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Townsville141462561
Adelaide3314211987

Townsville

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
9Tess MadgenForward-Guard42601000151103133.30.00
10Abby BishopForward1551626341441102531.333.375.0
14Darcee GarbinForward2191603333405200756.30.0100.0
21Bridget CarletonForward83603221320212450.00.0100.0
35Julie VanlooGuard62927000430204422.228.60
4Hannah YoungForward0010100000000100.00.00
11Kate GazeGuard0030200112100220.00.00
12Alison EbzeryGuard000000000110030000
22Christina BoagForward42701001511200628.60.00
23Aliza FabbroGuard000000000000000000
32Micaela CocksGuard31411000132002125.0100.00
 Total 612468525897232112101193035.320.088.9

Adelaide

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Lauren NicholsonGuard135935001220200355.660.00
7Stephanie TalbotForward-Guard123714560763322742.925.083.3
11Brianna TurnerForward1771000342510021770.0075.0
33Kathryn WestbeldForward124811330431001450.0100.0100.0
35Nicole SeekampGuard62823002584101725.066.70
3Hannah KaserGuard41312120010000033.350.050.0
6Sarah ElsworthyGuard41300220101100133.30100.0
8Chelsea BrookForward-Center124722221210002357.1100.0100.0
10Laura HodgesForward-Center21200000101011150.000
16Natalie HurstGuard51312220411202433.350.0100.0
 Total 87296011191821631231195103748.357.985.7
PTS
61
87
FGM
24
29
FGA
68
60
3PM
5
11
3PA
25
19
FTM
8
18
FTA
9
21
OFF
7
6
DEF
23
31
AST
21
23
TO
12
11
STL
10
9
BLK
1
5
PF
19
10
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT