Sydney vs Perth

Details

Date Time League Season
March 8, 2020 5:00 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Qudos Bank Arena
Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney2623241386
Perth2428162088

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
6Andrew BogutCenter18811012657330131272.70.033.3
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard42402000201103250.00.00
11Kevin LischGuard175846330211000262.566.7100.0
22Casper WareGuard511401034124500337.10.075.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward1151111004321103745.5100.00
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard93613220101002150.033.3100.0
7Shaun BruceGuard114836000011101050.050.00
10Xavier CooksForward526001256231131133.3050.0
14Daniel KickertForward-Center62423000200000250.066.70
 Total 863272113211171525131642184044.434.464.7

Perth

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Nick KayForward145723220634232671.466.7100.0
8Mitch NortonGuard94711000040101057.1100.00
11Bryce CottonGuard32112225882443103650.040.0100.0
18Miles PlumleeForward-Center1055000016321037100.000
23Terrico WhiteGuard731215020310011325.020.00.0
22Majok MajokForward-Center20000220000001000100.0
24Jesse WagstaffForward21301000410210433.30.00
35Clint SteindlForward-Guard93725120101102142.940.050.0
53Damian MartinGuard31413001423302525.033.30
 Total 88336792313164281813115153249.339.181.3
PTS
86
88
FGM
32
33
FGA
72
67
3PM
11
9
3PA
32
23
FTM
11
13
FTA
17
16
OFF
15
4
DEF
25
28
AST
13
18
TO
16
13
STL
4
11
BLK
2
5
PF
18
15
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT