Sydney vs Illawarra

Details

Date Time League Season
February 14, 2020 8:00 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Qudos Bank Arena
Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney3126172498
Hawks2617142582

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
6Andrew BogutCenter63400000924001975.000
10Xavier CooksForward636000029321021150.000
11Kevin LischGuard62625000021001033.340.00
22Casper WareGuard19511511451031100145.545.580.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward197934250520003577.875.040.0
1Jordan HunterCenter52300133000113366.7033.3
2Lochlan HutchisonGuard0020100011000110.00.00
4Deshon TaylorGuard122614771431001533.325.0100.0
7Shaun BruceGuard52514000012001040.025.00
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard136913000431000466.733.30
9Craig MollerForward41201220100002150.00.0100.0
14Daniel KickertForward-Center31212000111001150.050.00
 Total 98346514351622734211331164152.340.072.7

Hawks

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Josh BooneForward-Center42901000101102122.20.00
6Andrew OgilvyCenter52511000212502240.0100.00
21Todd BlanchfieldForward-Guard421006010530001520.00.00.0
22Tim CoenraadForward000000011111012000
44Sunday DechGuard26111734121421204564.775.050.0
10Angus GloverGuard155734254441002871.475.040.0
11Daniel GridaForward-Guard92524381320204440.050.037.5
13David AndersonForward-Center31612001320001416.750.00
17Sam FrolingCenter921014441111005220.025.0100.0
20Hyrum HarrisForward21200001011000150.000
79Lachlan DentGuard522110000000000100.0100.00
 Total 823073122710201024178110223441.144.450.0
PTS
98
82
FGM
34
30
FGA
65
73
3PM
14
12
3PA
35
27
FTM
16
10
FTA
22
20
OFF
7
10
DEF
34
24
AST
21
17
TO
13
8
STL
3
11
BLK
1
0
PF
16
22
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT