Sydney vs Cairns

Details

Date Time League Season
December 8, 2019 5:00 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Qudos Bank Arena
Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney1924203598
Cairns30192535109

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard63501001111001260.00.00
6Andrew BogutCenter12450044111210211280.00100.0
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard1661146002214000454.566.70
22Casper WareGuard23817411340271115247.136.475.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward125800220121104162.50100.0
1Jordan HunterCenter000000000000000000
2Lochlan HutchisonGuard000000000000000000
4Deshon TaylorGuard21302000000005033.30.00
7Shaun BruceGuard177935000211000277.860.00
11Kevin LischGuard2060622121130230.00.0100.0
12Lucas WalkerForward31211000001024050.0100.00
14Daniel KickertForward-Center51402330301012325.00.0100.0
 Total 98367012341415524151256242951.435.393.3

Cairns

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
0Cameron OliverForward1251024001503023650.050.00
3Scott MachadoGuard2161524790790303740.050.077.8
12Kouat NoiForward228911561410011588.9100.083.3
15Nathan JawaiCenter21400003310012625.000
25D.J. NewbillGuard3191648990031001056.350.0100.0
5Mirko DjericGuard114635001201000366.760.00
6Jarrod KennyGuard000000000010020000
9George BlagojevicForward000000000000000000
13Majok DengForward72512220401003440.050.0100.0
20Fabijan KrslovicGuard31212000201200250.050.00
32Anthony FisherGuard000000000000000000
 Total 10936671426232662714854153353.753.888.5
PTS
98
109
FGM
36
36
FGA
70
67
3PM
12
14
3PA
34
26
FTM
14
23
FTA
15
26
OFF
5
6
DEF
24
27
AST
15
14
TO
12
8
STL
5
5
BLK
6
4
PF
24
15
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT