Sydney vs Brisbane

Details

Date Time League Season
October 26, 2019 8:00 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Qudos Bank Arena
Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney2527192394
Brisbane1913202779

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard82525220422102440.040.0100.0
22Casper WareGuard17717310000352002341.230.00
6Andrew BogutCenter12580022011430031162.50100.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward103523241543002660.066.750.0
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard146924010310013366.750.00.0
12Lucas WalkerForward000000010000001000
7Shaun BruceGuard124725220211003257.140.0100.0
14Daniel KickertForward-Center1144330011020122100.0100.00
9Craig MollerForward52513001412000540.033.30
15Kuany KuanyForward-Guard31312000211000233.350.00
1Jordan HunterCenter211000011000002100.000
10Lochlan HutchisonGuard0010100000010000.00.00
 Total 9435651636811536191622174153.844.472.7

Brisbane

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Cameron GliddonGuard52703110100011128.60.0100.0
20Nathan SobeyGuard2181726330300101347.133.3100.0
6Matt HodgsonCenter52700122232002428.6050.0
13Lamar PattersonForward-Guard2081724230230003247.150.066.7
1Taylor BraunForward134925330530100544.440.0100.0
14Mika VukonaForward000000000010010000
5Jason CadeeGuard0050200021010120.00.00
25Reuben Te RangiForward-Guard31312000101001133.350.00
12Will MagnayForward93501340310013360.00.075.0
33EJ SinglerForward-Guard31312000302302333.350.00
 Total 792973825131622211662152439.732.081.3
PTS
94
79
FGM
35
29
FGA
65
73
3PM
16
8
3PA
36
25
FTM
8
13
FTA
11
16
OFF
5
2
DEF
36
22
AST
19
11
TO
16
6
STL
2
6
BLK
2
2
PF
17
15
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT