Sydney Uni vs Canberra

Details

Date Time League Season
January 13, 2019 12:30 pm WNBL 2018/19

Court

Qudos Bank Arena
Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney Uni1729211279
UC Capitals3029221899

Sydney Uni

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Belinda SnellForward-Guard155152103315103032633.320.0100.0
10Shanae GreavesForward1051100005312204845.500
14Lara McSpaddenForward000000002020112000
5Vanessa PanousisGuard1451136120112004145.550.050.0
4Tahlia TupaeaGuard2271201891021100158.30.088.9
2Susannah WalmsleyGuard000000011001012000
22Madeleine O’HehirGuard211000003021013100.000
11Amanda JohnsonForward831201225120113625.00.0100.0
15Madeleine NorrisGuard000000000010000000
7Alex DelaneyGuard83724000211102242.950.00
 Total 79296972214161318171475183142.031.887.5

UC Capitals

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Marianna ToloCenter1781100110401014472.70100.0
5Leilani MitchellGuard24816610222283201450.060.0100.0
23Kelsey GriffinForward16814020056712011157.10.00
22Kelly WilsonGuard73712002643002842.950.00
11Kia NurseForward-Guard1341226332361113533.333.3100.0
7Lauren ScherfCenter42400011310121450.000.0
21Keely FrolingForward104823000100000150.066.70
9Maddison RocciGuard31502122030103220.00.050.0
2Hannah YoungForward000000000000000000
25Elizajane LoaderGuard0010100000000100.00.00
8Abby CubilloGuard000000000010000000
41Kaili McLarenForward52300111010001166.70100.0
 Total 99408111268101525301074174049.442.380.0
PTS
79
99
FGM
29
40
FGA
69
81
3PM
7
11
3PA
22
26
FTM
14
8
FTA
16
10
OFF
13
15
DEF
18
25
AST
17
30
TO
14
10
STL
7
7
BLK
5
4
PF
18
17
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT