Sydney Uni vs Adelaide

Details

Date Time League Season
December 5, 2018 7:00 pm WNBL 2018/19

Court

Brydens Stadium
20 Codrington St, Darlington NSW 2008, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney Uni1515182472
Adelaide2315242082

Sydney Uni

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Brittany SmartGuard1441235343310213633.360.075.0
4Tahlia TupaeaGuard12114051012224240547.10.083.3
5Vanessa PanousisGuard104723002223005457.166.70
7Alex DelaneyForward21200001000000150.000
10Shanae GreavesForward134700582131204357.1062.5
11Amanda JohnsonForward21301000101000133.30.00
12Belinda Snell-62925001422105522.240.00
14Lara McSpaddenForward21400001302122425.000
22Madeleine O’HehirGuard2010022021111120.00100.0
44Sarah GrahamGuard931039000111101130.033.30
 Total 7221691028202612191413124263130.435.776.9

Adelaide

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
40Kayla AlexanderCenter1059000238010041155.600.0
1Lauren NicholsonGuard2691423693435104764.366.766.7
3Ashley TaiaForward-Guard2040325011110210.00.040.0
6Stephanie BlicavsForward104611121431015566.7100.050.0
9Mikayla Pirini-2010122000000000.00.0100.0
12Nia Coffey-1251101231413102545.50.066.7
35Nicole SeekampGuard14410026826105202840.00.075.0
42Colleen PlanetaForward61301441111202233.30.0100.0
11Penina DavidsonForward0020000020100120.000
 Total 82286031223351130191871224146.725.065.7
PTS
72
82
FGM
21
28
FGA
69
60
3PM
10
3
3PA
28
12
FTM
20
23
FTA
26
35
OFF
12
11
DEF
19
30
AST
14
19
TO
13
18
STL
12
7
BLK
4
1
PF
26
22
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT