Southside vs Sydney Uni

Details

Date Time League Season
December 21, 2019 7:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

Dandenong Stadium
270 Stud Rd, Dandenong VIC 3175, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Southside1625182079
Sydney Uni2424191986

Southside

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Rebecca ColeGuard1341122332343000536.4100.0100.0
2Louella TomlinsonCenter73500120111213160.0050.0
3Aimie ClydesdaleGuard83824001121100237.550.00
5Leilani MitchellGuard1861315560384101346.220.083.3
15Sara BlicavsForward23102214222711104945.525.0100.0
8Rebecca PizzeyForward42501002110010340.00.00
10Kiera RoweForward-Guard0020100020000120.00.00
24Anneli MaleyGuard63501003400002760.00.00
 Total 79317161811131022171052113243.733.384.6

Sydney Uni

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Alice KunekGuard271119372229440031157.942.9100.0
8Alex WilsonGuard1251027000393302350.028.60
11Lauren ScherfForward-Center52701122205001428.60.050.0
30Jessica KusterForward1141035002410303640.060.00
42Colleen PlanetaForward20101600001422022562.500
4Tahlia TupaeaGuard114711223340001657.1100.0100.0
14Lara McSpaddenForward-Center000000000100000000
 Total 863669921561025211462123552.242.983.3
PTS
79
86
FGM
31
36
FGA
71
69
3PM
6
9
3PA
18
21
FTM
11
5
FTA
13
6
OFF
10
10
DEF
22
25
AST
17
21
TO
10
14
STL
5
6
BLK
2
2
PF
11
12
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT