Southside vs Adelaide

Details

Date Time League Season
January 25, 2020 7:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

Dandenong Stadium
270 Stud Rd, Dandenong VIC 3175, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Southside3121151481
Adelaide1619171769

Southside

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Rebecca ColeGuard28101724670253104258.850.085.7
3Aimie ClydesdaleGuard0060200122100130.00.00
5Leilani MitchellGuard2181457000545202557.171.40
15Sara BlicavsForward1331213675422204925.033.385.7
21Mercedes RussellCenter156800350523104575.0060.0
2Louella TomlinsonCenter21200000002012050.000
10Kiera RoweForward-Guard0010102011010010.00.00.0
24Anneli MaleyGuard21301003311101633.30.00
 Total 8129638181521922171781183146.044.471.4

Adelaide

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
6Sarah ElsworthyGuard31602124003102416.70.050.0
7Stephanie TalbotForward-Guard16813030237623131061.50.00.0
11Brianna TurnerForward2081500480822141853.3050.0
33Kathryn WestbeldForward1020212100200510.00.050.0
35Nicole SeekampGuard1661023220256201260.066.7100.0
3Hannah KaserGuard51414220000002025.025.0100.0
5Danielle AngleyGuard0010000010100010.000
8Chelsea BrookForward-Center63502001010102160.00.00
10Laura HodgesForward-Center21300000101003133.300
 Total 6928593161018919141785192847.518.855.6
PTS
81
69
FGM
29
28
FGA
63
59
3PM
8
3
3PA
18
16
FTM
15
10
FTA
21
18
OFF
9
9
DEF
22
19
AST
17
14
TO
17
17
STL
8
8
BLK
1
5
PF
18
19
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT