Southern Sabres vs Knox Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
April 13, 2019 5:00 pm NBL1 Women South 2019

Court

Sandringham Basketball
150 Tulip St, Cheltenham VIC 3192, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sandringham Sabres1519201367
Knox Raiders2720222392

Sandringham Sabres

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
21Ella BatishCenter21300002110004333.300
14Cassandra HillForward21300000010003033.300
12Rachel JarryForward1761715451626114735.320.080.0
6Samara HillGuard63501000200100260.00.00
5Amelia TodhunterGuard1131024342531203730.050.075.0
11Tenaya PhillipsGuard63803000441300437.50.00
7Amanda HobbaGuard1010112000100000.00.050.0
4Deanna JoliffeGuard1040112120100230.00.050.0
20Sherry GlennieForward-Center1471200002323102558.300
9Morgan RileyGuard72411220110000150.0100.0100.0
13Sophie van VlietForward0010000100121010.000
 Total 67266841611159241414102183338.225.073.3

Knox Raiders

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
4Bree WhatmanGuard1141037000330010340.042.90
7Lucy DawsonForward1151201115202122741.70.0100.0
34Maddy WildForward165823442310102562.566.7100.0
13Abbey WehrungGuard2161159440392113354.555.6100.0
9Bec OttGuard1871601452151001343.80.080.0
6Rachel QuirkGuard000000002220022000
32Marena WhittleForward-Guard73612001764304850.050.00
5Leah SantomaggioGuard83624001230002350.050.00
 Total 923369132713141123291164163447.848.192.9
PTS
67
92
FGM
26
33
FGA
68
69
3PM
4
13
3PA
16
27
FTM
11
13
FTA
15
14
OFF
9
11
DEF
24
23
AST
14
29
TO
14
11
STL
10
6
BLK
2
4
PF
18
16
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT