Perth vs Melbourne

Details

Date Time League Season
January 10, 2019 6:30 pm WNBL 2018/19

Court

Bendat Basketball Centre
201 Underwood Ave, Floreat WA 6014, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Perth2320102174
Melbourne1515161460

Perth

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Kayla SteindlForward42502001531103640.00.00
31Asia TaylorForward2991946783523101847.466.787.5
32Alison SchwagmeyerForward-Guard146922001103011266.7100.00
10Katie-Rae EbzeryGuard114923123201300544.466.750.0
24Brittany McPheeForward-Guard2080222155122160.00.0100.0
8Isabelle MiottiForward000000001000001000
34Ellie CollinsForward-Center0010000000000000.000
7Antonia FarnworthForward-Guard42401000001102050.00.00
11Maddison AllenForward21200002211003450.000
5Lauren MansfieldGuard83622000251101250.0100.00
3Nes’eya WilliamsForward0010100000000000.00.00
23Shyla HealForward-Guard0040200012000010.00.00
 Total 742768102110121124181293123539.747.683.3

Melbourne

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
7Stephanie TalbotGuard52715001042112128.620.00
22Cayla GeorgeForward-Center621101223423112718.20.0100.0
15Lindsay AllenGuard62904220231002222.20.0100.0
13Eziyoda MagbegorForward167901250402101477.80.040.0
11Jenna O’HeaForward-Guard1251125001723021845.540.00
1Ashleigh GrantForward211000001000001100.000
14Monique ContiGuard0010100010100010.00.00
32Kalani PurcellForward1010112242310260.00.050.0
42Sarah BootheCenter211000000000000100.000
4Jazmin ShelleyGuard0010100001000000.00.00
23Madeleine GarrickGuard104725000221321257.140.00
 Total 602459524711725161676113240.720.863.6
PTS
74
60
FGM
27
24
FGA
68
59
3PM
10
5
3PA
21
24
FTM
10
7
FTA
12
11
OFF
11
7
DEF
24
25
AST
18
16
TO
12
16
STL
9
7
BLK
3
6
PF
12
11
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT