Nunawading Spectres vs Knox Raiders

Details

Date Time League Season
May 4, 2019 5:30 pm NBL1 Women South 2019

Court

Nunawading Basketball Centre
298-336 Burwood Hwy, Burwood East VIC 3151, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Nunawading Spectres2017202582
Knox Raiders1419242279

Nunawading Spectres

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
15Kathleen ScheerForward2181914454225005642.125.080.0
8Rebecca PizzeyForward105700002310113571.400
7Chelsea D’AngeloGuard1251302242051302238.50.050.0
4Rachel AntoniadouGuard72804331343101425.00.0100.0
9Eliza ChilcottGuard166811351522203675.0100.060.0
10Kiera RoweForward-Guard52611001513003633.3100.00
21Tessa BoydGuard114934000430200444.475.00
2Keeley FrawleyGuard0020100131110140.00.00
 Total 823272617121712251915101183744.435.370.6

Knox Raiders

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
4Bree WhatmanGuard1461527003032001340.028.60
11Lauren ScherfForward-Center2410172522214184151658.840.0100.0
12Maddy WildForward4020044100000310.00100.0
13Abbey WehrungGuard1451204470364501341.70.057.1
9Bec OttGuard1851111794281311645.5100.077.8
6Rachel QuirkGuard2010122020100020.00.0100.0
7Lucy DawsonForward31501121701013820.00.050.0
5Leah SantomaggioGuard0010100000010000.00.00
 Total 792764520202611281817133143942.225.076.9
PTS
82
79
FGM
32
27
FGA
72
64
3PM
6
5
3PA
17
20
FTM
12
20
FTA
17
26
OFF
12
11
DEF
25
28
AST
19
18
TO
15
17
STL
10
13
BLK
1
3
PF
18
14
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT