Nuggets vs Jets

Details

Date Time League Season
July 23, 2020 7:30 pm Sal's NBL Men's 2020

Court

Trusts Arena
65-67 Central Park Drive, Henderson, Auckland 0610, New Zealand

Results

Team1234T
Nuggets2329281797
Jets2622162185

Nuggets

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
6Jarrod KennyGuard73713001874302942.933.30
11Jordan NgataiForward-Guard371326412782555222750.033.387.5
13Josh AitchesonForward-Guard1441136340520001536.450.075.0
15Jordan HuntForward-Center1561012221702024860.050.0100.0
20Kane KeilForward1661438111550004642.937.5100.0
4Darcy KnoxGuard000000000000000000
5Benoit HaymanGuard21200000000100050.000
7Matthew BardsleyForward000000010000001000
8Sam AruwaForward0010102121000230.00.00.0
10Richie RodgerGuard31313001101203233.333.30
14Akiva McBirney-GriffinForward311001203000023100.0050.0
21Jack AndrewCenter000000000000000000
 Total 97357513351419836201284204446.737.173.7

Jets

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
9Jayden BezzantGuard1351313242324203538.533.350.0
12Hyrum HarrisForward20915012748530241260.00.028.6
20Taane SamuelForward94120314110011031133.30.025.0
32Tom VodanovichForward28102049472402213650.044.457.1
95Ashton McQueenGuard0030300124100330.00.00
0Nelson KirkseyGuard62614111110104233.325.0100.0
3Nick FeeGuard62423001100101250.066.70
4Haize WalkerGuard31312000201001233.350.00
8Matangirei HipangoGuard000000000000000000
11Tia Temata-FrostGuard000000000000000000
17Kalib MullinsGuard0020200001000100.00.00
 Total 85337893010231231131273234342.330.043.5
PTS
97
85
FGM
35
33
FGA
75
78
3PM
13
9
3PA
35
30
FTM
14
10
FTA
19
23
OFF
8
12
DEF
36
31
AST
20
13
TO
12
12
STL
8
7
BLK
4
3
PF
20
23
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT