New Zealand vs Sydney

Details

Date Time League Season
January 17, 2020 5:30 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Spark Arena
Mahuhu Cres, Auckland, 1010, New Zealand

Results

Team1234T
New Zealand2419252088
Sydney2424221181

New Zealand

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Scotty HopsonForward-Guard30132626250654014650.033.340.0
3Finn DelanyForward11381546310320021337.520.066.7
10Thomas AbercrombieForward-Guard1241114340611114636.425.075.0
15Robert LoeCenter1871236131351023458.350.033.3
97Jarrad WeeksGuard1451125220611000645.540.0100.0
13Tom VodanovichForward000000000000000000
20Jordan NgataiForward0020000021000220.000
21Brandon AshleyForward3010034031100430.0075.0
25Ethan RusbatchForward000000000000010000
 Total 8832719261524436171014204045.134.662.5

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard31212000210214250.050.00
10Xavier CooksForward1249252419000231044.440.050.0
14Daniel KickertForward-Center83601221610003750.00.0100.0
22Casper WareGuard17722212110563102531.816.7100.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward2271212781214005358.350.087.5
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard83802220530013537.50.0100.0
1Jordan HunterCenter42300021301002466.700.0
2Lochlan HutchisonGuard000000000000000000
4Deshon TaylorGuard733110001110011100.0100.00
7Shaun BruceGuard0060400001100300.00.00
21Hunter-Jack MaddenGuard000000000000000000
 Total 8130717291419433141034263742.324.173.7
PTS
88
81
FGM
32
30
FGA
71
71
3PM
9
7
3PA
26
29
FTM
15
14
FTA
24
19
OFF
4
4
DEF
36
33
AST
17
14
TO
10
10
STL
1
3
BLK
4
4
PF
20
26
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT