New Zealand vs Sydney

Details

Date Time League Season
October 20, 2019 3:00 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Spark Arena
Mahuhu Cres, Auckland, 1010, New Zealand

Results

Team1234T
New Zealand212413866
Sydney2515171976

New Zealand

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
9Corey WebsterGuard1461914122334111531.625.050.0
10Thomas AbercrombieForward-Guard93622111302003450.0100.0100.0
15Robert LoeCenter114835003511003850.060.00
14RJ HamptonGuard73813000331202337.533.30
1Scotty HopsonForward-Guard1352226112544202722.733.3100.0
97Jarrad WeeksGuard21200010100001150.000.0
13Tom VodanovichForward0020200030100230.00.00
22Sek HenryGuard21501000221010220.00.00
23Brandon AshleyForward83611123511035850.0100.050.0
 Total 6626781024471130141555194133.341.757.1

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard41502241500212620.00.050.0
22Casper WareGuard17618310221326101433.330.0100.0
6Andrew BogutCenter13580034511112111662.5075.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward156900372422103666.7042.9
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard1141715231311211423.520.066.7
12Lucas WalkerForward000000011000002000
7Shaun BruceGuard0030100013000210.00.00
14Daniel KickertForward-Center72412220110002150.050.0100.0
9Craig MollerForward93512222501012760.050.0100.0
10Lochlan HutchisonGuard000000000000000000
 Total 76276962216241334101184144739.127.366.7
PTS
66
76
FGM
26
27
FGA
78
69
3PM
10
6
3PA
24
22
FTM
4
16
FTA
7
24
OFF
11
13
DEF
30
34
AST
14
10
TO
15
11
STL
5
8
BLK
5
4
PF
19
14
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT