New Zealand vs Adelaide

Details

Date Time League Season
December 15, 2019 3:00 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Spark Arena
Mahuhu Cres, Auckland, 1010, New Zealand

Results

Team1234T
New Zealand2327242296
Adelaide3525172299

New Zealand

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Scotty HopsonForward-Guard1261504000063014040.00.00
3Finn DelanyForward1031026221340000430.033.3100.0
10Thomas AbercrombieForward-Guard2281034343611303980.075.075.0
15Robert LoeCenter135711244323214771.4100.050.0
22Sek HenryGuard2081145000030104072.780.00
13Tom VodanovichForward0010100000000100.00.00
20Jordan NgataiForward000000000010020000
21Brandon AshleyForward73501111113114260.00.0100.0
33Ater MajokCenter0010000000000100.000
97Jarrad WeeksGuard1241126222213102436.433.3100.0
 Total 963771122810131115181483252652.142.976.9

Adelaide

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Obiri KyeiCenter422000013000034100.000
7Brendan TeysGuard0020000110000220.000
21Daniel JohnsonForward-Center26101812573320102655.650.071.4
22Anthony DrmicForward-Guard93511221242003360.0100.0100.0
24Jerome RandleGuard29121935240146201163.260.050.0
3Kevin WhiteGuard000000000111010000
9Jack McVeighForward000000001000001000
10Ramone MooreGuard52511000022005040.0100.00
11Harry FrolingCenter71312440211002233.350.0100.0
12Daniel DillonGuard52300131111201266.7033.3
17Eric GriffinForward145701484505315971.40.050.0
 Total 99376471218281119151891253057.858.364.3
PTS
96
99
FGM
37
37
FGA
71
64
3PM
12
7
3PA
28
12
FTM
10
18
FTA
13
28
OFF
11
11
DEF
15
19
AST
18
15
TO
14
18
STL
8
9
BLK
3
1
PF
25
25
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT