Melbourne vs Sydney

Details

Date Time League Season
November 4, 2019 7:30 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Melbourne Arena
2 Olympic Blvd, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Melbourne25232831107
Sydney29262128104

Melbourne

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
20David BarlowForward134624340611103666.750.075.0
43Chris GouldingGuard22719412450000100036.833.380.0
10Mitch McCarronGuard124724222630302857.150.0100.0
1Melo TrimbleGuard27820310892152114340.030.088.9
21Shawn LongCenter20916141259311141456.325.050.0
35Alex PledgerCenter000000000000010000
55Shea IliGuard104623003132001466.766.70
14Tohi Smith-MilnerForward-Center0020200100100110.00.00
2Dillon StithForward3010034111000320.0075.0
0Jo Lual AcuilCenter0030100000000200.00.00
 Total 107368014402126142416772213845.035.080.8

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard93635000520002550.060.00
22Casper WareGuard34102141110130543114547.636.476.9
6Andrew BogutCenter42400002641002850.000
24Jae’Sean TateForward114712261213024357.150.033.3
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard31713000300001314.333.30
12Lucas WalkerForward21201020000000050.00.00.0
7Shaun BruceGuard145735110181002171.460.0100.0
14Daniel KickertForward-Center135724122112021371.450.050.0
9Craig MollerForward94500123420002780.0050.0
4Deshon TaylorGuard52412001012013150.050.00
 Total 104377015331526927231216213652.945.557.7
PTS
107
104
FGM
36
37
FGA
80
70
3PM
14
15
3PA
40
33
FTM
21
15
FTA
26
26
OFF
14
9
DEF
24
27
AST
16
23
TO
7
12
STL
7
1
BLK
2
6
PF
21
21
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT