Melbourne vs Bendigo

Details

Date Time League Season
October 19, 2019 7:30 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

State Basketball Centre
291 George St, Wantirna South VIC 3152, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Melbourne1714232074
Bendigo1714172270

Melbourne

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
22Cayla GeorgeForward-Center2410162722210520331262.528.6100.0
15Lindsay AllenForward-Guard1241213341663000733.333.375.0
23Madeleine GarrickGuard21705000120201114.30.00
13Eziyoda MagbegorForward-Center83700240000010042.9050.0
3Sophie CunninghamGuard1851036553242103550.050.0100.0
14Monique ContiGuard000000002310012000
32Kalani PurcellForward000000212221003000.0
7Antonia FarnworthGuard63500000010101060.000
11Penina DavidsonForward21301000000000033.30.00
21Stella BeckGuard211000002100002100.000
 Total 742861622121772524105493245.927.370.6

Bendigo

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
24Tessa LaveyGuard1341435222242202428.660.0100.0
18Carley ErnstForward621125004531001918.240.00
22Kelly WilsonGuard1981412220371204357.150.0100.0
12Demi SkinnerForward73601121100201250.00.050.0
35Marte GraysForward125823002514102762.566.70
13Abigail WehrungGuard21503000200001220.00.00
4Shyla HealForward-Guard52612003112002433.350.00
1Isabella StratfordGuard000000000000000000
15Teige MorrellForward62500232201001440.0066.7
 Total 702769921791421161170143539.142.977.8
PTS
74
70
FGM
28
27
FGA
61
69
3PM
6
9
3PA
22
21
FTM
12
7
FTA
17
9
OFF
7
14
DEF
25
21
AST
24
16
TO
10
11
STL
5
7
BLK
4
0
PF
9
14
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT