Knox Raiders vs Kilsyth Cobras

Details

Date Time League Season
March 30, 2019 6:00 pm NBL1 Women South 2019

Court

State Basketball Centre
291 George St, Wantirna South VIC 3152, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Knox Raiders2026132786
Kilsyth Cobras2115123179

Knox Raiders

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
4Bree WhatmanGuard61613340131110116.733.375.0
7Lucy DawsonForward134912441510115644.450.0100.0
34Maddy WildForward94711002411005657.1100.00
13Abbey WehrungGuard1231025462161103330.040.066.7
9Bec OttGuard2071113562452102663.633.383.3
6Rachel QuirkGuard933003412310113100.0075.0
32Marena WhittleForward-Guard1561123120913204954.566.750.0
5Leah SantomaggioGuard211000000110000100.000
 Total 8629588172026826211063203450.047.176.9

Kilsyth Cobras

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
4Emily FrytersCenter104700223611135957.10100.0
1Lauren NicholsonGuard2262114992130104328.625.0100.0
3Kara TessariGuard1141213220141202133.333.3100.0
9Klara WischerForward-Guard1461726002712003935.333.30
15Sarah BootheCenter93500362331005560.0050.0
11Clare CamacGuard93825124120001537.540.050.0
5Rebekah O’DonnellForward41602243202113516.70.050.0
2Sarah HaberfieldGuard000000000000000000
 Total 7927766201925162114754233735.530.076.0
PTS
86
79
FGM
29
27
FGA
58
76
3PM
8
6
3PA
17
20
FTM
20
19
FTA
26
25
OFF
8
16
DEF
26
21
AST
21
14
TO
10
7
STL
6
5
BLK
3
4
PF
20
23
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT