Kilsyth Cobras vs Nunawading Spectres

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2019 7:00 pm NBL1 Women 2019

Court

Kilsyth Basketball
115 Liverpool Rd, Kilsyth VIC 3137, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Kilsyth Cobras2222211782
Nunawading Spectres2114141059

Kilsyth Cobras

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Alison DownieForward0030200157110060.00.00
1Lauren NicholsonGuard267132410133531101853.850.076.9
3Kara TessariGuard16614410000331001342.940.00
9Klara WischerForward-Guard208131235112420121361.550.060.0
15Sarah BootheCenter147160000416510322043.800
11Clare CamacGuard62512120100000140.050.050.0
5Rebekah O’DonnellForward0020100010200110.00.00
2Sarah HaberfieldGuard000000000100000000
 Total 82306682114209432382475245.538.170.0

Nunawading Spectres

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
15Kathleen ScheerForward1251225000821110841.740.00
8Rebecca PizzeyForward104712120001023057.150.050.0
7Chelsea D’AngeloGuard1341134220431304436.475.0100.0
3Maddie GarrickGuard115201700110200041125.014.30
4Rachel AntoniadouGuard63703000322104342.90.00
34Sarah-Rae SlaterForward0010000000000000.000
22Rachel BrewsterGuard52712000110012128.650.00
10Kiera RoweForward-Guard21301000000000033.30.00
21Tessa BoydGuard0020100010000110.00.00
 Total 5924708253412710554182834.332.075.0
PTS
82
59
FGM
30
24
FGA
66
70
3PM
8
8
3PA
21
25
FTM
14
3
FTA
20
4
OFF
9
1
DEF
43
27
AST
23
10
TO
8
5
STL
2
5
BLK
4
4
PF
7
18
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT