Illawarra vs Perth

Details

Date Time League Season
December 22, 2018 5:20 pm NBL 2018/19

Court

WIN Entertainment Centre
46 Harbour St, Wollongong NSW 2500, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Illawarra1820281581
Perth282218977

Illawarra

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
2Jordair JettGuard931125162452311627.340.016.7
3Kevin WhiteGuard31212000130002150.050.00
6Andrew OgilvyCenter72312222635103866.750.0100.0
9Cedric JacksonGuard63601000200200250.00.00
11Daniel GridaForward-Guard21301002100110333.30.00
13David AndersonForward-Center2181325340301012361.540.075.0
14Brian ConklinForward62800220421115425.00100.0
21Todd BlanchfieldForward-Guard1981135000200200272.760.00
22Tim CoenraadForward83614120200010250.025.050.0
41Emmett NaarGuard0040300105210210.00.00
 Total 81316710289167251811115153246.335.756.3

Perth

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Nick KayForward94802120531111550.00.050.0
4Greg HireForward000000002010012000
8Mitch NortonGuard92422340252201250.0100.075.0
11Bryce CottonGuard21618311662027002233.327.3100.0
12Angus BrandtCenter42300002412003666.700
13Tom JervisCenter125600223501004883.30100.0
23Terrico WhiteGuard1051407001613200735.70.00
24Jesse WagstaffForward52512001300002440.050.00
25Rhys VagueForward0030200000000000.00.00
35Clint SteindlForward-Guard31414000000000025.025.00
53Damian MartinGuard42401000120302150.00.00
 Total 7729697311214928141781163742.022.685.7
PTS
81
77
FGM
31
29
FGA
67
69
3PM
10
7
3PA
28
31
FTM
9
12
FTA
16
14
OFF
7
9
DEF
25
28
AST
18
14
TO
11
17
STL
11
8
BLK
5
1
PF
15
16
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT