Geelong Supercats vs Kilsyth Cobras

Details

Date Time League Season
April 27, 2019 5:00 pm NBL1 Women 2019

Court

Geelong Arena
110 Victoria St, North Geelong VIC 3215, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Geelong Supercats2911192483
Kilsyth Cobras2713151772

Geelong Supercats

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
4Jazmin ShelleyGuard62412110150114150.050.0100.0
1Zitina AokusoForward-Center14718020056231031138.90.00
15Sara BlicavsForward1251102221240103345.50.0100.0
5Alex DuckGuard62801221584212625.00.0100.0
13Ezi MagbegorForward2491311561310423469.2100.083.3
30Charlotte BrancatisanoGuard41212120101002150.050.050.0
11Isabelle BourneForward1251202222401012641.70.0100.0
24Isabella BrancatisanoGuard51302341121002233.30.075.0
 Total 83327131416191123221095213445.121.484.2

Kilsyth Cobras

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Alison DownieForward31613000132401116.733.30
1Lauren NicholsonGuard319213510100665303642.960.0100.0
3Kara TessariGuard143835560212003237.560.083.3
9Klara WischerForward-Guard1147023429220031157.10.075.0
15Sarah BootheCenter841300005313102830.800
11Clare CamacGuard31313000322012333.333.30
4Emily FrytersCenter21300001001003133.300
5Rebekah O’DonnellForward0030000211000030.000
14Taylor MathersForward000000000010000000
 Total 72236481818201025161881173535.944.490.0
PTS
83
72
FGM
32
23
FGA
71
64
3PM
3
8
3PA
14
18
FTM
16
18
FTA
19
20
OFF
11
10
DEF
23
25
AST
22
16
TO
10
18
STL
9
8
BLK
5
1
PF
21
17
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT