Dandenong vs Adelaide

Details

Date Time League Season
November 30, 2018 6:30 pm WNBL 2018/19

Court

Dandenong Stadium
270 Stud Rd, Dandenong VIC 3175, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Dandenong3123141280
Adelaide2530181386

Dandenong

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Rebecca ColeGuard2181614460232201250.025.066.7
2Kayla PedersenForward125700221610015771.40100.0
5Tessa LaveyGuard63903001221102333.30.00
10Kiera RoweForward21402000000001025.00.00
11Carley MijovicForward26101938342713202952.637.575.0
12Rachel Jarry-71400570134103125.0071.4
14Amelia TodhunterGuard21401000252104225.00.00
22Tayla RobertsCenter42500002010001240.000
 Total 8031684181419620161271192645.622.273.7

Adelaide

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
40Kayla AlexanderCenter12610000229120131160.000.0
1Lauren NicholsonGuard63502000202002260.00.00
3Ashley TaiaForward-Guard42402001311000450.00.00
5Aimie ClydesdaleGuard135925110123204155.640.0100.0
6Stephanie BlicavsForward72724112141001328.650.0100.0
11Penina DavidsonForward42401002201001450.00.00
12Nia Coffey-1871211330133214158.3100.0100.0
35Nicole SeekampGuard93822120564202537.5100.050.0
42Colleen PlanetaForward135901351442103555.60.060.0
 Total 863568718914828211972203651.538.964.3
PTS
80
86
FGM
31
35
FGA
68
68
3PM
4
7
3PA
18
18
FTM
14
9
FTA
19
14
OFF
6
8
DEF
20
28
AST
16
21
TO
12
19
STL
7
7
BLK
1
2
PF
19
20
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT