Canberra vs Bendigo

Details

Date Time League Season
January 4, 2019 7:00 pm WNBL 2018/19

Court

AIS Arena
26 Leverrier St, Bruce ACT 2617, Australia

Results

Team1234T
UC Capitals36321915102
Bendigo2019121162

UC Capitals

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Marianna ToloCenter84700001211012357.100
5Leilani MitchellGuard92714440270201228.625.0100.0
23Kelsey GriffinForward27915237755203211060.066.7100.0
22Kelly WilsonGuard104822000350212350.0100.00
11Kia NurseForward-Guard2471147680222402263.657.175.0
7Lauren ScherfCenter8310002246120101030.00100.0
21Keely FrolingForward83611112301023550.0100.0100.0
9Maddison RocciGuard2020122023001420.00.0100.0
2Hannah YoungForward21201000000000050.00.00
25Elizajane LoaderGuard0010100000100100.00.00
41Kaili McLarenForward42300000020100066.700
 Total 1023572102022241225237128163748.650.091.7

Bendigo

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
16Natalie HurstGuard123905660234100233.30.0100.0
13Abigail WehrungGuard93912220226002233.350.0100.0
21Marena WhittleForward-Guard124913350302002344.433.360.0
2Louella TomlinsonCenter1031013342643012830.033.375.0
32Rebecca TobinForward-Center125800232322114562.5066.7
6Cassidy McLeanForward52512000301004340.050.00
3Kara TessariGuard211000012110023100.000
40Caitlin McLachlanForward0030100210010130.00.00
4Bianca DufelmeierGuard0020100011120210.00.00
 Total 6221564171620723132052193037.523.580.0
PTS
102
62
FGM
35
21
FGA
72
56
3PM
10
4
3PA
20
17
FTM
22
16
FTA
24
20
OFF
12
7
DEF
25
23
AST
23
13
TO
7
20
STL
12
5
BLK
8
2
PF
16
19
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT