Cairns vs Sydney

Details

Date Time League Season
October 4, 2019 7:30 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Cairns Convention Centre
Sheridan St & Wharf St, Cairns City QLD 4870, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Cairns202122871
Sydney1324202279

Cairns

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
13Majok DengForward42601001411011533.30.00
25D.J. NewbillGuard103825230602302637.540.066.7
12Kouat NoiForward14514361266010021235.750.050.0
3Scott MachadoGuard1341515440384201326.720.0100.0
0Cameron OliverForward1361215001332103450.020.00
15Nathan JawaiCenter105901044213004655.60.00.0
5Mirko DjericGuard62523001200202340.066.70
32Anthony FisherGuard1020012011000210.0050.0
20Fabijan KrslovicGuard0010000011000110.000
9George BlagojevicForward000000001000001000
 Total 7127729268151329151381184237.534.653.3

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
11Kevin LischGuard1871236110212101258.350.0100.0
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard1051004000412001450.00.00
22Casper WareGuard236183138121153103233.323.166.7
6Andrew BogutCenter4280002210520031225.000.0
24Jae’Sean TateForward1461102253621112954.50.040.0
12Lucas WalkerForward1000012030000130050.0
7Shaun BruceGuard522110000011000100.0100.00
14Daniel KickertForward-Center0040300021101020.00.00
9Craig MollerForward41302222330201533.30.0100.0
15Kuany KuanyForward-Guard000000000100000000
1Jordan HunterCenter000000000000000000
 Total 7929687311424831191262123942.622.658.3
PTS
71
79
FGM
27
29
FGA
72
68
3PM
9
7
3PA
26
31
FTM
8
14
FTA
15
24
OFF
13
8
DEF
29
31
AST
15
19
TO
13
12
STL
8
6
BLK
1
2
PF
18
12
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT