Cairns vs New Zealand

Details

Date Time League Season
January 9, 2020 7:30 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Cairns Convention Centre
Sheridan St & Wharf St, Cairns City QLD 4870, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Cairns2030142185
New Zealand2519201579

Cairns

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
0Cameron OliverForward1462106222610223828.60.0100.0
3Scott MachadoGuard29101927780735002752.628.687.5
5Mirko DjericGuard72413221111212250.033.3100.0
13Majok DengForward83613110410110450.033.3100.0
25D.J. NewbillGuard2091301223111301469.20.0100.0
6Jarrod KennyGuard0010000010100110.000
15Nathan JawaiCenter72400340212004250.0075.0
20Fabijan KrslovicGuard000000010110011000
 Total 853268420171972291184142947.120.089.5

New Zealand

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Scotty HopsonForward-Guard18716361216810202743.850.050.0
3Finn DelanyForward42803000021021025.00.00
10Thomas AbercrombieForward-Guard1661034114310111760.075.0100.0
21Brandon AshleyForward73511022411014660.0100.00.0
97Jarrad WeeksGuard73915000411001433.320.00
13Tom VodanovichForward0020200001000400.00.00
14RJ HamptonGuard31614001442002516.725.00
15Robert LoeCenter24101626222501024762.533.3100.0
20Jordan NgataiForward000000000000010000
25Ethan RusbatchForward000000000010000000
 Total 7932721131471026181736203644.435.557.1
PTS
85
79
FGM
32
32
FGA
68
72
3PM
4
11
3PA
20
31
FTM
17
4
FTA
19
7
OFF
7
10
DEF
22
26
AST
9
18
TO
11
17
STL
8
3
BLK
4
6
PF
14
20
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT