Brisbane vs Sydney

Details

Date Time League Season
November 8, 2019 7:30 pm NBL 2019/20

Court

Queensland State Netball Centre
QLD State Netball Centre, 590 Mains Rd, Nathan QLD 4111, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Brisbane332781785
Sydney2522282095

Brisbane

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Taylor BraunForward731016001431113530.016.70
6Matt HodgsonCenter136700131202005385.7033.3
13Lamar PattersonForward-Guard2061916710110742141131.616.770.0
14Mika VukonaForward21200001103001250.000
20Nathan SobeyGuard1251112111512005645.550.0100.0
3Cameron GliddonGuard52312000101100166.750.00
5Jason CadeeGuard113837221113002237.542.9100.0
12Will MagnayForward41301224321134733.30.0100.0
25Reuben Te RangiForward-Guard31312000100001133.350.00
33EJ SinglerForward-Guard83523001200005360.066.70
 Total 853171102913181130141755304143.734.572.2

Sydney

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
0Didi LouzadaForward-Guard1141025120411311440.040.050.0
6Andrew BogutCenter21500001721232820.000
8Brad NewleyForward-Guard207944243410101777.8100.050.0
22Casper WareGuard1751114690152001145.525.066.7
24Jae’Sean TateForward1871201450200105258.30.080.0
1Jordan HunterCenter000000000000010000
4Deshon TaylorGuard73916000301002333.316.70
7Shaun BruceGuard21503000082100020.00.00
9Craig MollerForward135812224222104662.550.0100.0
14Daniel KickertForward-Center52412020000002050.050.00.0
15Kuany KuanyForward-Guard000000000000000000
 Total 9535731027152482319994193147.937.062.5
PTS
85
95
FGM
31
35
FGA
71
73
3PM
10
10
3PA
29
27
FTM
13
15
FTA
18
24
OFF
11
8
DEF
30
23
AST
14
19
TO
17
9
STL
5
9
BLK
5
4
PF
30
19
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT