Bendigo vs Perth

Details

Date Time League Season
October 20, 2019 5:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

Bendigo Stadium
Bendigo Stadium, Golden Square VIC 3555, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Bendigo1523272691
Perth2519221379

Bendigo

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
24Tessa LaveyGuard123836342350002537.550.075.0
18Carley ErnstForward2910194956610423021652.644.483.3
22Kelly WilsonGuard62800251292013325.0040.0
12Demi SkinnerForward94913001100001244.433.30
35Marte GraysForward1571301113220104553.80.0100.0
13Abigail WehrungGuard145935120210102255.660.050.0
3Kara TessariGuard1000012000100000050.0
4Shyla HealForward-Guard52811002200003425.0100.00
15Teige MorrellForward0010000000100000.000
 Total 91337512251320152221651173744.048.065.0

Perth

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
12Nadeen PayneForward1561227121110004250.028.650.0
32Alison SchwagmeyerForward-Guard104900223652001944.40100.0
10Katie-Rae EbzeryGuard104802242152104350.00.050.0
5Lauren MansfieldGuard82625222242004433.340.0100.0
34Imani McGee-StaffordGuard1551513451833012933.333.380.0
21Marena WhittleForward-Guard155824331221103362.550.0100.0
11Maddison AllenForward-Center42300000120011166.700
3Nes’eya WilliamsForward21201000101001150.00.00
 Total 79296372214181022221122203246.031.877.8
PTS
91
79
FGM
33
29
FGA
75
63
3PM
12
7
3PA
25
22
FTM
13
14
FTA
20
18
OFF
15
10
DEF
22
22
AST
21
22
TO
6
11
STL
5
2
BLK
1
2
PF
17
20
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT