Bendigo vs Melbourne

Details

Date Time League Season
October 12, 2019 7:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

Bendigo Stadium
Bendigo Stadium, Golden Square VIC 3555, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Bendigo1819171872
Melbourne2619271587

Bendigo

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
20Gabrielle RichardsCenter21500002310000520.000
24Tessa LaveyGuard94814001214200350.025.00
18Carley ErnstForward62826003440102725.033.30
22Kelly WilsonGuard94902121487001544.40.050.0
35Marte GraysForward1461202242730002950.00.050.0
13Abigail WehrungGuard31411001010001125.0100.00
3Kara TessariGuard1010012100000010.0050.0
4Shyla HealForward-Guard1451026230122003150.033.366.7
12Demi SkinnerForward1461113130410001454.533.333.3
 Total 7229687247141125211330103642.629.250.0

Melbourne

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
22Cayla GeorgeForward-Center1251528000923123933.325.00
15Lindsay AllenForward-Guard1971423333371103650.066.7100.0
23Madeleine GarrickGuard1561236002331101550.050.00
13Eziyoda MagbegorForward-Center134900552520021744.40100.0
3Sophie CunninghamGuard114836001141003250.050.00
14Monique ContiGuard31312001002001133.350.00
32Kalani PurcellForward42603001340400433.30.00
7Antonia FarnworthGuard21200000000001050.000
11Penina DavidsonForward0010000000000000.000
21Stella BeckGuard83512122320212560.050.050.0
 Total 8733751230910122724895153944.040.090.0
PTS
72
87
FGM
29
33
FGA
68
75
3PM
7
12
3PA
24
30
FTM
7
9
FTA
14
10
OFF
11
12
DEF
25
27
AST
21
24
TO
13
8
STL
3
9
BLK
0
5
PF
10
15
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT