Adelaide vs Southside

Details

Date Time League Season
December 1, 2019 5:00 pm WNBL 2019/20

Court

Titanium Security Arena
44A Crittenden Rd, Findon SA 5023, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Adelaide3017201885
Southside3219192191

Adelaide

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Lauren NicholsonGuard1351303334352001738.50.0100.0
7Stephanie TalbotForward-Guard2581849562623104844.444.483.3
11Brianna TurnerForward841400003521212828.600
33Kathryn WestbeldForward1661414343310201642.925.075.0
35Nicole SeekampGuard113412440363002375.050.0100.0
6Sarah ElsworthyGuard0020100000000000.00.00
8Chelsea BrookForward-Center63802001210001337.50.00
10Laura HodgesForward-Center42300001000102166.700
16Natalie HurstGuard21705001342001414.30.00
 Total 85328362615171525211161144038.623.188.2

Southside

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Rebecca ColeGuard1861502660382122340.00.0100.0
4Jenna O’HeaForward-Guard8380124010531241037.50.050.0
5Leilani MitchellGuard2181434221133103257.175.0100.0
15Sara BlicavsForward20816361255212111050.050.050.0
21Mercedes RussellCenter241018004668002211455.6066.7
2Louella TomlinsonCenter000000000000000000
3Aimie ClydesdaleGuard0030100011100010.00.00
10Kiera RoweForward-Guard0020200000000100.00.00
24Anneli MaleyGuard000000000000010000
 Total 91357661615201228191077134046.137.575.0
PTS
85
91
FGM
32
35
FGA
83
76
3PM
6
6
3PA
26
16
FTM
15
15
FTA
17
20
OFF
15
12
DEF
25
28
AST
21
19
TO
11
10
STL
6
7
BLK
1
7
PF
14
13
REB
0
0
FG%
0
0
3P%
0
0
FT%
0
0

KO KO FT